Immigration Services

New Entry Permit

  • Entry permit for family of U.A.E Resident
  • Entry permit for family of U.A.E nationals
  • Entry permit for Investor/Partners
  • Entry permit for Housemaid (Resident sponsor)
  • Entry permit for Housemaid (Local sponsor)
  • Short term visit
  • Long term visit

Documents required for family

  • Original Passport/colour passport copy of Sponsor
  • Original Emirates Id of Sponsor
  • Original Labour Contract/Salary Certificate
  • Original Ejari/Tenancy Contract
  • IBAN No. of Sponsor (optional)
  • Colour Passport copy/Original Passport of Sponsored Person
  • Marriage/Birth Certificate Attested
  • Passport Size Photograph with white Background
  • Receipt of Immigration File creation (if not available should create new file of AED 220)

Process:

  • E-visa will be sent by registered email

Documents required for company

  • Company Trade License page
  • Company establishment card (original/copy)
  • Sponsored passport and visa page
  • Original Emirates id of company P.R.O/Sponsor
  • R.O card (Original/copy): in case of using P.R.O emirates id as submitter
  • Memorandum – entry permit for investor or partner

Residence stamping for family of U.A.E resident

  • New residence stamping
  • Renewal residence stamping
  • Transfer residence to new passport (from old passport/due to passport lost)
  • Residence data modification (nationality change/update personal information)

Residence Stamping- New/Renewal

Documents required:

  • Original Passport/colour passport copy of Sponsor
  • Original Emirates Id of Sponsor
  • Original Labour Contract/Salary Certificate
  • Original Ejari/Tenancy Contract
  • IBAN No. of Sponsor (International Bank Account Number)-optional
  • Original Visa
  • Original Medical Report
  • Emirates Id application
  • Colour Passport copy/Original Passport of Sponsored Person
  • Marriage/Birth Certificate Attested
  • Passport Size Photograph with white Background
  • Receipt of Immigration File creation (if not available should create new file of AED 220)

Processing:

  • Normal- after getting approval within two/three days by zajel
  • Urgent- after getting approval direct visit to GDRFA counter

Change status:

  • Visa change from cancelled, tourist or visit visa to new employment visa

EDNRD (for company)

  • New visa payment
  • New residence
  • Change status
  • Renewal residence
  • Change profession
  • Change passport

Documents required:

  • Original Passport/colour passport copy of Sponsor
  • Original Medical Report
  • Emirates Id application
  • Passport Size Photograph with white Background

Tourist visa service

  • For three months
  • For one month
i_passport
aviation-46-512
aviation_sprint_goal-512
immigration